Chimbarongo - Futuro FC prediction 12 October 2026

Chile ยท Tercera DivisionFinished
Chimbarongo
2:0
FT
Futuro FC
Match Info
CompetitionTercera Division ยท Chile
Start date
Kick-off
Recent Form
Chimbarongo
W
L
W
W
W
Futuro FC
L
D
W
L
L
Recent matches ยท Chimbarongo
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Futuro FC
20
W
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Malleco Unido
03
L
Tercera Division
Imperial Unido
Chimbarongo
12
W
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Rodelindo Roman
51
W
Tercera Division
Puente Alto
Chimbarongo
13
W
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Lautaro de Buin
01
L
Tercera Division
Atletico Oriente
Chimbarongo
21
L
Tercera Division
Aguara
Chimbarongo
10
L
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
CDS Constitucion Unido
01
L
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
CD Rancagua Sur
11
D
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Deportes Naval de Talcahuano
01
L
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Chimbarongo
00
D
Tercera Division
Malleco Unido
Chimbarongo
30
L
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Imperial Unido
30
W
Tercera Division
Rodelindo Roman
Chimbarongo
11
D
Recent matches ยท Futuro FC
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Futuro FC
20
L
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Aguara
11
D
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
CDS Constitucion Unido
40
W
Tercera Division
Rodelindo Roman
Futuro FC
32
L
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Puente Alto
01
L
Tercera Division
Quintero Unido
Futuro FC
10
L
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
CD Rancagua Sur
01
L
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Deportes Naval de Talcahuano
11
D
Tercera Division
Atletico Oriente
Futuro FC
11
D
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Chimbarongo
00
D
Tercera Division
Comunal Cabrero
Futuro FC
10
L
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Malleco Unido
14
L
Tercera Division
Aguara
Futuro FC
20
L
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Imperial Unido
11
D
Tercera Division
Puente Alto
Futuro FC
00
D
Head-to-Head ยท summary
1
Chimbarongo
1
Draws
0
Futuro FC
Previous meetings
Tercera Division
Chimbarongo
Futuro FC
20
Tercera Division
Futuro FC
Chimbarongo
00

Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC Prediction (Oct 12)

This Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC prediction previews the Tercera Division clash on October 12, 2026, at 19:30. Bookmakers see Chimbarongo as the favourite, and our win probability calculation gives them a 53% chance of victory, compared to 26% for the draw and21% for Futuro FC.

Team Form

Chimbarongo come into this game with three wins from their last five outings (W-L sequence: L-W-W-W-L). Their most recent result was a 0-3 home defeat to Malleco Unido on October 3, but prior to that they won three in a row โ€“2-1 away at Imperial Unido,5-1 at home against Rodelindo Roman, and3-1 away at Puente Alto. The home side has scored eight goals in those three wins, showing attacking threat.

Futuro FC, in contrast, have struggled with only one win and one draw in their last five (D-W-L-L-L). Their latest match ended in a1-1 home draw against Aguara on September 13. Away from home, they have lost their last two matches โ€“2-3 at Rodelindo Roman and0-1 at Quintero Unido โ€“ and have failed to win any of their three away league games in this sample.

Head-to-Head Record

These two sides have met only once before in recent data. On June28, 2026, Futuro FC hosted Chimbarongo and the game finished in a goalless0-0 draw. The single head-to-head clash offers no clear edge to either team.

Win Probability: Chimbarongo or Futuro FC?

This Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC prediction starts with the bookmakers' odds. Averaging the implied probabilities from the three available pre-match 1X2 lines gives a base probability of approximately42.3% for a Chimbarongo win,34.5% for the draw, and23.2% for an away victory. However, we adjust these figures heavily for recent form and home advantage.

Chimbarongo have a60% win rate in their last five league matches, while Futuro FC win just20% and have lost both of their recent away games without scoring. Taking all factors into account โ€“ odds, home form, and Futuro FCโ€™s poor away record โ€“ our adjusted win probabilities are: Chimbarongo53%, draw26%, Futuro FC21%. Therefore, Chimbarongo are the most likely winners, but the draw still carries a significant chance.

Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC Prediction & Betting Odds

Bookmakers' 1X2 odds valy considerably, reflecting the uncertain nature of the match. Chimbarongo to win is priced between 1.73 and2.40, the draw between2.20 and3.60, and Futuro FC between3.80 and3.90. Some books make Chimbarongo a clear favourite at 1.73, while others suggest a tight contest with a draw as short as2.20.

Ourmatch prediction: Chimbarongo to win. The hosts' recent scoring form and Futuro FCโ€™s travel woes make a home victory the likeliest outcome. However, given the only H2H meeting ended in a stalemate and some books foresee a close game, a cautious punter may consider a Chimbarongo win or draw double chance. Overall, this Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC prediction points to a home win, but the value in the draw odds means it cannot be completely dismissed.

Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC โ€” FAQ

Who will win Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC?
Chimbarongo have a53% win probability, the draw is rated at26%, and Futuro FC at21%. Based on these numbers, Chimbarongo are the most likely winners.
What is the win probability for Chimbarongo?
Chimbarongo have a53% chance of winning this match. This figure stems from average bookmaker odds adjusted upwards due to their three wins in the last five games and Futuro FCโ€™s poor away form.
When is the Chimbarongo vs Futuro FC match?
The match takes place on October12, 2026, at19:30. It is a Tercera Division (Chile) fixture.
What are the odds for the match?
Bookmakers offer Chimbarongo to win at odds between1.73 and2.40, the draw at2.20โ€“3.60, and Futuro FC to win at3.80โ€“3.90. These odds show Chimbarongo as the favourite but also highlight the possibility of a draw.
Chimbarongo โ€“ Futuro FC ยท match page