Ciervos - Halcones Negros prediction 3 October 2026

Mexico ยท Liga Premier Serie AFinished
Ciervos
0:5
FT
Halcones Negros
Match Info
CompetitionLiga Premier Serie A ยท Mexico
Start date
Kick-off
Recent Form
Ciervos
L
W
L
L
L
Halcones Negros
L
L
W
W
W
Recent matches ยท Ciervos
Liga Premier Serie A
Acatlan
Ciervos
53
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Canoneros Marina
31
W
Liga Premier Serie A
Acambaro FC
Ciervos
52
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Halcones Negros
05
L
Liga TDP
Ciervos
Club Union Melchor Ocampo
02
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Calor de San Pedro
Ciervos
40
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Artesanos Metepec
01
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Dragones de Oaxaca
02
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Avispones Chilpancingo
12
L
Liga Premier Serie A
FC Santiago
Ciervos
50
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Atletico Zacatepec
22
D
Liga Premier Serie A
Sporting Canamy
Ciervos
11
D
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Gavilanes FC Matamoros
02
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Correcaminos II
21
W
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Zitacuaro CF
11
D
Recent matches ยท Halcones Negros
Liga Premier Serie A
Guerreros de Autlan
Halcones Negros
21
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Halcones Negros
Acambaro FC
06
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Real Refineros Cds
Halcones Negros
23
W
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Halcones Negros
05
W
Liga Premier Serie A
Halcones Negros
Calor de San Pedro
70
W
Liga Premier Serie A
Artesanos Metepec
Halcones Negros
21
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Dragones de Oaxaca
Halcones Negros
21
L
Liga Premier Serie A
Halcones Negros
Deportivo Delfines de Coatzacoalcos
00
D
Liga TDP
Halcones Negros
Lechuzas UPGCH
02
L
Liga TDP
Halcones Negros
Sport Street Soccer
21
W
Liga TDP
Halcones Negros
Universidad del Golfo de Mexico
24
L
Liga TDP
Universidad del Golfo de Mexico
Halcones Negros
14
W
Liga TDP
Halcones Negros
Heroes de Zaci Hidalgo
170
W
Liga TDP
Halcones Negros
Deportivo Matamoros
60
W
Liga TDP
Halcones Negros
Atletico Huejutla
51
W
Head-to-Head ยท summary
0
Ciervos
0
Draws
1
Halcones Negros
Previous meetings
Liga Premier Serie A
Ciervos
Halcones Negros
05
League Standings
#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Irapuato880020:5+1524
2Racing De Veracruz853019:7+1218
3Pioneros de Cancun852118:7+1117
4Celaya CF851214:8+616
5Reboceros de La Piedad850315:14+115
6Tigres de Alica942314:10+414
7Jaguares de Chiapas84229:8+114
8Deportiva Venados832317:16+111
9Atletico Zacatepec83238:10-211
10Chapulineros832310:14-411
11Lobos ULMX831410:11-110
12Los Cabos United83147:9-210
13Montaneses931513:18-510
14Cordobes FC82156:11-57
15Tapachula Soconusco FC82068:20-126
16Purepechas71153:8-54
17Inter Playa del Carmen81166:16-104
18Tritones Vallarta70254:9-52
Champions LeagueEuropeRelegation

Ciervos vs Halcones Negros Prediction (Oct 3)

Our Ciervos vs Halcones Negros prediction for the Liga Premier Serie A match on October3, 2026, expects Halcones Negros to claim a win with a55% probability. This Mexican league clash kicks off at22:30 local time, and the visitors are clear favorites according to both the bookmakers and the recent form guide.

Team Form

Ciervos are in dire touch, having lost all five of their last outings. The sequence includes a4-0 away defeat to Calor de San Pedro on Sep19, a0-1 home loss to Artesanos Metepec on Sep12, and a0-2 home reverse against Dragones de Oaxaca on Aug29. Earlier, the team went down1-2 at home to Avispones Chilpancingo and were thrashed5-0 at FC Santiago. Across these five matches, Ciervos scored only one goal and conceded14, underlining a deep crisis at both ends.

Halcones Negros' recent results are more mixed but include a dominant7-0 home win over Calor de San Pedro on Sep27. That was flanked by2-1 away losses to Artesanos Metepec and Dragones de Oaxaca, a0-0 home draw with Deportivo Delfines de Coatzacoalcos on Aug30, and a0-2 home defeat to Lechuzas UPGCH. While consistency is lacking, the sheer margin of the7-0 victory displays a capacity to punish fragile opponents โ€“ exactly the profile of Ciervos.

Head-to-Head Record

There are no previous meetings between Ciervos and Halcones Negros in any competition, so the head-to-head record offers no guide for this fixture.

League Table Positions

The supplied standings for the Liga Premier Serie A show the top12 sides overall, at home, and away. Neither Ciervos nor Halcones Negros appears in any of these lists. This suggests both clubs are operating in the lower reaches of the table, with Ciervos very likely in the drop zone given their five-match losing streak.

Win Probability: Ciervos or Halcones Negros?

Based on the odds, form, head-to-head, and league positions, we calculate the win probabilities as follows:
- Ciervos win:22%
- Draw:23%
- Halcones Negros win:55%
The bookmakersโ€™ raw implied odds give Halcones Negros a53.5% chance after normalizing the margin. However, Ciervosโ€™ dire form (five straight losses,1 goal scored,14 conceded) and their absence from the top12 table entries force a further adjustment. Thus, we assign the visitors a55% probability, with a draw at23% and a home win only22%.

Odds & Match Prediction

Pre-match1X2 odds from the bookmakers are: Ciervos3.90, draw3.80, Halcones Negros1.67. These prices clearly identify the away side as the favourite. Our prediction for Ciervos vs Halcones Negros is an away win. Considering the massive gulf in recent performances and the lack of any H2H history to suggest an upset, Halcones Negros appear the safest betting angle, though the odds may be short for some punters.

Ciervos vs Halcones Negros โ€” FAQ

Who will win Ciervos vs Halcones Negros?
Halcones Negros is the most likely winner with a 55% probability. A draw has a 23% chance, and Ciervos win only 22%. The prediction is based on bookmaker odds, the teamsโ€™ recent form, and league positions.
What is the win probability for Halcones Negros?
Halcones Negros have a 55% win probability as per our calculation that adjusts the normalized bookmaker odds (53.5%) upward due to Ciervosโ€™ terrible form of five consecutive defeats and a very poor goal difference in those games.
When is the Ciervos vs Halcones Negros match?
The match is scheduled for October 3, 2026, at 22:30 local time (UTC+1) in the Liga Premier Serie A, Mexico.
What are the odds for the match?
The pre-match 1X2 odds are: Ciervos 3.90, draw 3.80, and Halcones Negros 1.67. These odds heavily favor an away win.
Ciervos โ€“ Halcones Negros ยท match page