| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | +40 | 74 | |
| 2 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | +24 | 51 | |
| 3 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | +8 | 51 | |
| 4 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | +5 | 50 | |
| 5 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | +7 | 46 | |
| 6 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | +7 | 44 | |
| 7 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | -1 | 41 | |
| 8 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | -1 | 39 | |
| 9 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | 39 | |
| 10 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 | |
| 11 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 38 | |
| 12 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | -12 | 36 | |
| 13 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | -11 | 33 | |
| 14 | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | -14 | 32 | |
| 15 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | -12 | 28 | |
| 16 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | -25 | 21 |
The Independiente Del Valle vs SD Aucas Quito prediction for October 10, 2026, gives the league leaders a 55% win probability at Estadio Banco Guayaquil. SD Aucas Quito, sitting fourth, hold an 18% chance, with the draw rated at 27%.
All the data points to a home victory in this Ecuadorian Serie A clash, but the visitors' solid away form adds a layer of intrigue for those seeking betting tips.
Independiente Del Valle enter the fixture with a mixed recent record of W-D-D-W-L. Their last five outings include a Copa Libertadores draw at Flamengo (1-1) and a league win at Libertad Loja (3-2), but a home defeat to Flamengo (0-2) on September 11 raises a small question mark.
SDAucas Quito's form reads L-D-D-D-W. They suffered a narrow 1-2 home loss to Macara, but followed it with three consecutive draws and a clean-sheet win over LibertadLoja. Their ability to grind out results away from home is noteworthy.
The overall H2H record shows 10 home wins for Independiente Del Valle,5 draws, and11 away wins for SDAucas Quito. However, in the most recent meetings, Independiente have taken control. They are unbeaten in the last five encounters (3 wins,2 draws), including a 3-0 away victory on July 16,2026.
Independiente Del Valle sit atop the Serie A table with74 points from30 matches (24 wins,2 draws,4 losses). They've scored a towering73 goals and conceded33. SD Aucas Quito are fourth with50 points (14 wins,8 draws,8 losses), netting33 goals and conceding28.
The home/away split highlights Independiente's dominance at Estadio Banco Guayaquil: they have the best home record in the league (11 wins,2 draws,2 losses). SDAucas Quito, however, rank second in the away table with6 wins,6 draws, and3 losses, showing they can frustrate even the strongest hosts.
Using the average odds from leading bookmakers (home1.50, draw2.40, away5.00) and removing the margin, the implied probabilities are **54% for a home win,31% for the draw, and15% for an away win**. Adjusting for recent form and H2H dominance, we give Independiente Del Valle a 55% chance of winning, the draw a 27%chance, and SDAucas Quito an 18% chance.
The reasoning is clear: the home side boast a formidable league record, a strong H2H trend, and the backing of the odds market. Aucas Quito's away resilience (only three away losses) keeps the draw probability healthy, but an outright away victory remains the least likely outcome.
Bookmakers see Independiente Del Valle as the clear favorite. The best available odds hover around 1.50 for a home win, 2.40 for the draw, and 5.00 for an SDAucas Quito victory. These numbers align with the depth of the statistical analysis.
Based on the stats, the head-to-head record, and the current league positions, the most likely match outcome is a home win for Independiente Del Valle. The value for bettors may lie in the draw market if you expect Aucas Quito to repeat their stubborn away form, but the percentage call firmly supports the leaders.